Friday, January 18, 2019
by Cody Bush, PFL Media Relations
ST. LOUIS, Mo. – The Pioneer Football League has recognized 543 student-athletes from its 10 member institutions to the Fall 2018 PFL Academic Honor Roll.
A complete listing of all student-athletes named to the honor roll, listed alphabetically by member school, follows this release.
The PFL saw more than 500 student-athletes recognized on its honor roll for a sixth consecutive year. The University of Dayton (79), Drake University (63), Butler University (63) and Valparaiso University (60) each placed more than 60 student-athletes on the honor roll. In addition, Marist College (57) and Valparaiso each placed a record number of student-athletes on the league’s honor roll.
Pioneer Football League athletic director and coaches established the honor roll in 2001 as a way to recognize the league’s outstanding student-athletes. The academic honor roll consists of student-athletes who participated in football at member institutions during the fall semester and posted a 3.0 grade-point average or higher during the semester while enrolled full-time in accordance with NCAA rules.
Pioneer Football League Fall 2018 Academic Honor Roll
BUTLER UNIVERSITY (63)
- Devin Aguilar, R-Fr., Finance/Risk Management
- Sam Badovinac, R-So., Computer Science
- Adam Baker, R-Fr., Middle/Secondary Education
- Thomas Baldwin, R-Sr., Biochemistry
- Drew Bevelhimer, Jr., Communication Science & Disorder/Mathematics
- Mason Brunner, Jr., Pharmacy
- Michael Butler, Fr., Marketing
- Tommy Carlsen, Fr., Political Science
- Jordan Caselberry, Fr., Exploratory Science
- Julius Clark, Fr., Exploratory Liberal Arts
- AJ Deinhart, Fr., Marketing
- Dan DelGrosso, R-Jr., Finance/Management Information Systems
- Stephen Dennis, R-Jr., Marketing
- Drew Dingman, R-Fr., Exploratory Liberal Arts
- Michael Dunn, Fr., Finance
- Ryan Gallagher, R.Jr., Marketing/Finance
- Evan Giebel, R-Sr., Human Communication and Organizational Leadership
- Kevin Gilbert, R-Jr., Biology
- Jordan Greer, R-So., Marketing
- Matt Hawkins, R-Sr., Marketing
- Brad Huth, R-So., Accounting
- Bobby Jensen, R-Sr., Finance/Economics
- Gaven Johnson, R-Fr., Exploratory Business
- Cole Julian, Fr., Finance
- Thomas Kennedy, R-Jr., Strategic Communications
- Austin Lewis, R-So., Marketing
- Nick Lucas, R-Fr., Accounting
- Nick Mahalak, R-Jr., Finance/Accounting
- James Marbaugh, R-Jr., Finance/Accounting
- Justin Markus, R-Jr., Marketing/Finance
- Joe Marra, Fr., Sports Media
- Will Marty, R-Sr., Marketing/Finance
- John McArthur, R-Jr., Finance/Risk Management
- Mac Menard, Fr., Accounting
- John O'Shea, Fr., Marketing
- Eric Perry, R-So., Political Science/Spanish
- Alex Peterson, R-Sr., Finance
- Malachi Pike, Fr., Exploratory Liberal Arts
- Carter Raleigh, Sr., Finance
- Brian Ranallo, R-So., Strategic Communications
- Colton Ruhland, Fr., Computer Science/Electrical Engineering
- Nate Rusk, Fr., Health Sciences
- Kavon Samuels, Fr., Economics
- Anthony Scaccia, R-Sr., Middle/Secondary Education
- Austin Schwantz, R-Fr., Accounting
- Trevor Scott, R-Fr., Finance
- Luke Sennett, R-Jr., Finance/Marketing
- Dimitrie Skakavac, Fr., Finance
- Ryan Smith, R-Jr., Chemistry/Biomedical Engineering
- Dakota Sneed, R-Sr., Science, Technology, & Society
- Skyler Spetter, Fr., Finance
- Eric Stepp, R-Jr., Marketing
- Nick Stroia, R-So., Finance
- Sammy Szames, R-Jr., Marketing/Risk Management
- Brad Sznajder, R-Jr., Finance/Economics
- Ben Treece, Fr., Accounting
- Ugo Udeogu, R-Sr., Computer Science
- Albert VanFossen, R-So., Finance/Risk Management
- Jordan Williams, Fr., Chemistry
- Max Wirth, Fr., Economics
- Sam Yeaton, R-Jr., Accounting
- Ryan Young, R-Jr., Marketing
- Mitchell Zoloty, Fr., Political Science
DAVIDSON COLLEGE (53)
- Nick Baker, Fr., Undeclared
- Will Berkey, So., Undeclared
- Brian Bougeois, Jr., Political Science
- James Boyle, So., Undeclared
- Andrew Brantley, So., Undeclared
- Nate Campbell, Sr., Anthropology
- Tyler Chisholm, So., Undeclared
- Will Ciemny, Fr., Undeclared
- Louis Colosimo, So., Undeclared
- Jordan Conn, Jr., Economics
- Callen Davidson, So., Undeclared
- Miles Davis, Fr., Undeclared
- Nick Dillon, So., Undeclared
- Wesley Dugger, So., Undeclared
- Vince Durham, Jr., Biology
- TJ Elliott, So., Undeclared
- Duncan Engelhardt, So., Undeclared
- Joe Galinghouse, Sr., Political Science
- Preston Grase, Sr., Economics
- Collin Hairr, So., Undeclared
- George Hatalowich, Jr., Economics
- Harrison Hill, So., Undeclared
- Dreylan Hines, Fr., Undeclared
- Zach Idris, So., Undeclared
- Jalen Jefferson, Fr., Undeclared
- Zion Johnson, So., Undeclared
- Tate Kipperman, So., Undeclared
- Raylon Linvel, Fr., Undeclared
- Hunter Louthan, Jr., Economics
- Michael Matthews, Sr., Biology
- Max Mead, So., Undeclared
- Charles Morris, Sr., Political Science
- Hunter Murphy, Jr., Interdisciplinary Studies
- Nyjay Nelson, So., Undeclared
- Nick Nolting, Sr., Economics
- Chibuike Odo, Fr., Undeclared
- Nick Pearson, Sr., English
- Tyler Phelps, So., Undeclared
- Evan Pritchard, Fr., Undeclared
- Connor Richey, Jr., Economics
- Clay Robinson, Sr., Economics
- Kahleel Shaw, Sr., Sociology
- Bryce Simmons, Sr., History
- Greyson Sonntag, Fr., Undeclared
- Jalen Staples, Fr., Undeclared
- Ethan Steinbacher, Jr., Interdisciplinary Studies
- Langston Stephens, So., Undeclared
- Kevin Stipe, Jr., Economics
- Jorell Story, Jr., Sociology
- Pat Tabor, So., Undeclared
- Elijah Turner, Fr., Undeclared
- William Wicks, Jr., Political Science
- Paxton Williamson, Fr., Undeclared
UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON (79)
- Jack Albers, Fr., Management Information Systems
- Jason Balogh, Sr., Marketing
- Nick Bart, R-Fr., Finance/Entrepreneurship
- Anthony Best, R-Fr., Civil Engineering
- Kevin Bickett, R-Fr., Exercise Physiology
- Will Bobek, Sr., Finance
- Matthew Brandeis, Sr., Marketing
- Sam Broom, Fr., Business Economics
- Marlin Bunnell, Sr., Mechanical Engineering
- Brennan Burdo, R-So., Finance
- Kyle Butz, R-So., Sport Management [Business Administration]
- Jake Chisholm, Fr., Pre-Medicine
- Matt Clifford, R-So., Political Science [Pre-Law]
- Jack Cook, R-Fr., Finance
- Turner Cook, R-So., Sport Management [Business Administration]
- Sam Costantino, R-So., Marketing
- Matt Durkin, R-So., Marketing
- Brandon Easterling, So., Undecided
- Lucas Edwards, Sr., Pre-Medicine [Spanish]
- Shane Ferrick, R-Fr., Sport Management [Business Administration]
- A.J. Foster, Sr., Marketing [International Business Management]
- Ben Gauthier, Sr., Adolescence to Young Adult Education
- Martin Geary, Fr., Undecided
- Brian Gillen, R-So., Marketing
- C.J. Grissim, Fr., Accounting
- Brad Hall, R-Fr., Marketing
- Ryan Harkleroad, R-So., Finance
- Khalis Hicks, Fr., Finance
- Andrew Holderer, R-Fr., Undecided
- Markus Hurd, R-So., Finance
- Zack Jablonski, R-So., Entrepreneurship [Spanish]
- Alex Jeske, R-Sr., Finance
- Justin Karem, R-So., Mechanical Engineering
- Christian Kelly, Fr., Undecided
- Jake Kempt, Sr., Mechanical Engineering
- Nick Keyes, Fr., Finance
- Jonny Krone, Fr., Electrical Engineering
- David Leisring, Sr., Finance [Accounting]
- Andrew Lutgens, R-So., Sport Management [Business Administration]
- Andrew Lynn, Sr., Mechanical Engineering
- Jake Lyons, Fr., Exercise Science
- Danny Meehan, Fr., Business Economics
- Drew Melaragno, R-So., Psychology
- Jaxon Mills, R-So., Communication [Marketing]
- Logan Moews, R-Fr., Biology
- Michael Newbold, R-So., Biochemistry
- Austin Newland, R-Fr., Computer Science
- Nate Obringer, R-Fr., Finance/Entrepreneurship
- Christopher Papalia, Sr., Finance [Marketing]
- Zach Pipoly, R-So., Finance
- Sean Prophit, Jr., Mechanical Engineering
- Luke Ricobene, Fr., Mechanical Engineering
- Matt Rightnour, Sr., Accounting [Management Information Systems]
- Tim Roell, Sr., Mechanical Engineering
- Andrew Rothstein, R-So., Accounting
- Zach Rumpke, Fr., Undecided
- Dom Sciarretti, R-So., Accounting
- Isaac Sexton, Sr., Chemical Engineering [Business Administration]
- Tim Simon, R-So., Mechanical Engineering
- Ryan Skibinski, Jr., Finance
- Owen Smith, Fr., Business Economics [Finance]
- Cam Specht, Fr., Marketing
- Mason Stauffer, Fr., Business Economics
- Dante Stefanini, Sr., Finance/Entrepreneurship
- Mike Stodola, Fr., Undecided
- Adam Stull, Sr., Marketing/Entrepreneurship
- Logan Tate, Fr., Marketing
- Adam Trautman, Sr., Electrical Engineering
- Alec Trautman, R-Fr., Accounting/Finance
- Josh Trautman, Fr., Business Economics
- Andrew Uhls, Fr., Civil Engineering
- Jay Vallie, R-So., Mechanical Engineering
- John Verdes, Fr., Undecided
- Tyler Vincent, R-So., Marketing
- Allen Waltz, So., Computer Engineering
- Richie Warfield, R-Fr., Marketing [Pre-Law]
- A.J. Watson, R-Fr., Undecided
- Drake Yinger, R-So., Mechanical Engineering
- Tucker Yinger, R-Sr., Mechanical Engineering
DRAKE UNIVERSITY (63)
- Matthew Aceto, So., Chemistry
- Mark Bach, So., Business Studies
- Jacob Bacon, Jr., Actuarial Science/Finance
- Tyler Barrett, So., Marketing and Finance
- Alex Birchler, Fr., Finance and Accounting
- Brady Bjorkman, So., Entrepreneurial Management/Marketing
- Patrick Carr, Jr., Finance/Marketing
- Devin Cates, Sr., Psychology [Business]
- Alexander Ciszewski, Sr., Management and Marketing
- Zackery Clark, Jr., Biochemistry/Molecular Biology [Business]
- Nathan Clayberg, 5th Year, Accounting/Finance and Masters Business Administration
- Jared Defriend, So., Biology
- Zachary DeLeon, 5th Year, Accounting/Finance
- Austin Dismond, 5th Year, Marketing
- Daniel Donley, Sr., Marketing
- Steven Doran, Sr., Astronomy and Physics
- Brady Eckert, Sr., Physics and Astronomy [Mathematics]
- Jonathan Engle, Fr., Economics and Sociology
- Ryan Erickson, Fr., Undeclared Arts & Sciences
- Christopher Evans, Jr., Psychology and Computer Science
- Shane Feller, Jr., Kinesiology
- Armando Fitz, So., Business Studies
- Zach Genrich, So., Entrepreneurial Management
- Benjamin Gerdes, Fr., Marketing and Business with Law 3+3
- Grant Gossling, So., Marketing
- Jacob Hardy, Jr., Health Sciences: Clinical & Applied [Spanish]
- Braeden Hartwig, So., Pre-Pharmacy
- Victor Jergens, Jr., Finance
- Ross Kennedy, Jr., Marketing
- Isaiah Kent-Schneider, Sr., Environmental Science and Secondary Teacher Education
- Zachary Kincade, Fr., Finance and Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
- Kieran Kohorst, Fr., Law, Politics & Society and Business Studies
- Grant Kraemer, 5th Year, Marketing
- Ryan Kriceri, So., Undeclared Business
- Seth Krueger, Jr., Health Sciences: Clinical & Applied
- William Kulick, So., Finance and Business with Law 3+3
- Justin Lamb, Fr., Business Studies
- Andrew Lauer, Sr., Information Systems/Marketing
- Jack Lehmann, Fr., Environmental Sustainability & Resilience
- Jordan Lewinsky, 5th Year, Management
- Jacob Lewis, Jr., Health Sciences: Health Services Management
- Sean Lynch, 5th Year, Politics
- Jorin McGuire, So., Pre-Pharmacy
- Nicholas Mertes, 5th Year, Marketing and Entrepreneurial Management
- Daniel Morales, Fr., Health Sciences
- Erin Morgan, Sr., Digital Media Production
- Taylor Murph, Jr., Management
- Jacob Mury, Sr., Finance [Biology]
- Cole Neary, 5th Year, Biology
- Benjamin Nienhuis, So., Biology
- Eian O'Brien, Fr., Health Sciences: Clinical & Applied
- Thomas Pugh, Jr., Economics and Finance
- Peter Read, 5th Year, Health Sciences: Clinical & Applied
- Parker Reynolds, So., Business Studies
- Zachary Rujawitz, Sr., Marketing
- Kieran Severa, 5th Year, Health Sciences: Clinical & Applied
- Collin Seymour, Jr., Kinesiology
- Andrew Shafis, So., Accounting and Finance
- Jayce Smallwood, So., Marketing
- Grant Snow, 5th Year, Finance
- Tyler Terveer, 5th Year, Accounting/Marketing and Masters of Accounting
- Terry Wallen, 5th Year, Finance and Marketing
- Connor Willis, 5th Year, Environmental Science [Business]
JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY (44)
- Mikyler (Kobie) Dickerson, Fr., Aviation Management
- Evan Anderson, Fr., Nursing
- Javier Arce-Ramirez, R-Jr., Business Administration
- Michael Baker, Fr., Business Administration
- Johnny Cooper, R-Fr., Kinesiology
- Dane Cordell, R-So., Accounting
- Ish Cortes, Fr., Kinesiology
- Spencer Cutajar, So., Mathematics
- Darrell Decius, Fr., Engineering
- Jake Dempsey, Sr., Elementary Education
- Tyler Dix, R-Fr., Political Science
- Ryan Downing, Fr., Pre-Business
- Nic Duch, R-Sr., Finance
- Andrew Flanagan, Fr., Biology
- Hunter Folsom, Fr., Mechanical Engineering
- Charles Fordham, So., Pre-Business
- Riley Garrison, Fr., Biology
- Adam George, Fr., Biology
- Prince Gray, R-Sr., Marketing
- Ian Hall, R-So., Economics
- Jared Hamilton, R-So., Kinesiology
- Zachary Hughes, R-Jr., Cybersecurity
- Ethan Hull, Fr., Biology
- Myles Hunt, Fr., Art
- Xaiyhir Jacobs, Fr., Undeclared
- King Joyner, Fr., Kinesiology
- Logan Langemeier, Fr., Finance
- Max Lawson, Fr., Engineering
- CJ Lewis, Jr., Economics
- Bumpy McGee, R-Jr., Film
- Devon Nwanze, Fr., Biology
- Michael Perera, R-Jr., Finance
- Brian Puccio, Fr., Electrical Engineering
- Cody Russell, Fr., Undeclared
- Larenz Scroggins, Sr., Mechanical Engineering
- Tyler Smith, Fr., Mechanical Engineering
- Ian Stone, Fr., Biology
- Nic Tenley, Fr., Engineering
- Chris Tremblay, Jr., Engineering-Dual Degree
- Daniel Uwaomah, Fr., Electrical Engineering
- Kalyb Vazquez, Fr., Kinesiology
- Patrick Wade Benton, R-Jr., Mathematics
- Walker Wright, Fr., Business Administration
- Brandon Young, Fr., Engineering-Dual Degree
MARIST COLLEGE (57)
- Aaron Acosta, Fr., Liberal Arts Undecided
- Chris Arnold, R-So., Communication: Public Relations
- Mike Arrington, Fr., Liberal Arts Undecided
- Wesley Beans, R-Sr, Psychology
- Connor Breit, R-Fr., Business Administration: Finance
- Kevin Burke, R-Fr., Communication
- Luke Butera, R-So., Business Administration: Finance
- Drew Callahan, Fr., Criminal Justice
- Chris Carolei, R-So., Business Administration: Marketing & Finance
- Noah Carroll, R-Fr., Communication
- Hunter Cobb, Fr., Liberal Arts Undecided
- Drew Daniel, R-Jr., Criminal Justice
- Austin Day, R-Fr., Communication: Sports Communication
- Grant Dixon, R-So., Business Administration: Finance / Economics
- Kevin Doran, R-So., Business Administration: Finance [Economics]
- Kyle Fleitman, R-Fr., Business Administration: Marketing
- Nick Foglia, Fr., Business Administration: Marketing
- Sean Gaffney, R-Fr., Business Administration: Finance
- Halil Gecaj, Fr., Business Administration: Finance
- Luke Gioffre, R-Fr., Business Administration: Marketing
- Joe Giordano, R-Fr., Communication
- Thomas Giordano, R-So., Communication: Public Relations
- Mark Gordon, So., Communication: Public Relations
- Jack Griffith, R-So., Communication: Sports Communication & Journalism
- Jacob Hallenbeck, R-So., Psychology
- Kyle Hamrick, R-Jr., Communication: Sports Communication
- Max Heinrich, Fr., Business Administration: Human Resources
- Ben Johnson, Fr., Business Administration [Information Systems]
- Jayden Johnson, Fr., Liberal Arts Undecided
- Colten Katcher, R-Fr., Liberal Arts Undecided
- Andrew McElroy, R-Jr., Business Administration: International Relations [Criminal Justice
- Julian McGarvey, Fr., Liberal Arts Undecided
- Matt McKnelly, R-So., Business Administration: Finance
- Wyatt McMahon, R-Fr., Business Administration: Marketing
- Cade McNaughton, R-So., Business Administration: International Relations
- Dwayne Menders, Fr., Communication: Sports Communication
- Colin Moran, R-So., Business Administration: Finance [Accounting]
- Corey Mullaly, R-Fr., Computer Science: Software Development
- Anthony Olivencia, R-Jr., Criminal Justice
- Paul Olivett, Fr., Liberal Arts Undecided
- Stanley Perry, R-So., Business Administration: Marketing
- John Pierce, R-So., Environmental Science: Policy
- Christian Pritzlaff, Fr., Business Administration
- Anthony Purge, R-So., Communication: Sports Communication [Interactive Media]
- John Roscigno, R-So., Business Administration: Finance [Computer Science]
- Mike Sanchez, R-Jr., Communication: Advertising
- Lawrence Santana, Fr., Liberal Arts Undecided
- Scott Scherzer, Fr., Business Administration: Finance
- David Shannon, So., Business Administration: Finance
- Ben Stoy, R-Fr., Business Administration: Finance [Criminal Justice]
- Luke Strnad, R-Fr., Psychology/Special Education
- Jake Taparausky, R-Jr., Business Administration: Marketing
- Seth Thompson, Jr., Biomedical Sciences [Psychology]
- Matt Thomson, R-So., Political Science
- Sam Thomson, Fr., Psychology/Special Education
- Ryan Webb, R-So., Business Administration: Finance
- Dan Wittekind, Jr., Communication: Public Relations
MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY (37)
- Wade Acey, Fr., Sports Management
- Brandon Barbee, Fr., Finance
- Cameron Barrett, So., Marketing
- Arien Beasley, Sr., University Studies
- Justin Benvie, Fr., General Business
- Bradley Boone, Jr., Health Promotions
- Kalen Carson, So., Exercise Science
- Jed Clay, Jr., Accounting
- Luke Croucher, Fr., Finance
- Tanner Duncan, Fr., Sports Management
- Brandyn Duncan, Sr., University Studies
- Cary Enos, Fr., Sports Management
- Kyle Gilbert, So., Accounting
- Matt Guilfoil, Fr., Engineering Management
- Zach Hardin, Fr., General Business
- Jarin Higginbotham, Sr., Exercise Science
- Landon Hurst, So., Exercise Science
- Starr Hutcherson, So., Veterinary Science
- Trent Johnson, Fr., Theatre
- Sayyid Kanu, Sr., University Studies
- Garrett Lawrence, Fr., Learning & Behavior Disorders 5-9
- Dalton Lewis, Fr., Phys. Mech. Engineering
- Gabe Limings, Fr., Exercise Science
- Cam Marriott, Fr., Political Science
- Alex Meador, Jr., Pre-Nursing
- Charlie Meech, Fr., Biology
- Caleb Montgomery, Fr., Accounting
- Jacob Moss, Fr., Exercise Science
- Chrinovic Mukulu, So., Sports Management
- Devon Perry, So., Pre-Nursing
- Jacob Peters, Fr., Biomedical Sciences
- Patrick Rice, Jr., Criminology
- Malik Richards, Fr., Marketing
- Jared Rogers, Fr., Moderate & Severe Disabilities 5-9
- Nathan Sames, Sr., Engineering Technology Design
- Zach Sneed, Fr., Accounting
- Jacob Wilde, So., Sports Management
UNIVERSITY OF SAN DIEGO (50)
- Jacob Bergstrom, R-So., Finance / Real Estate
- Nolan Bisogno, R-So., General Engineering
- Jacob Brumbaugh, Fr., Undeclared
- Michael Carner, Fr., Undeclared
- Jake Cirame, R-Fr., Undeclared
- Daniel Cooney, R-Sr., Finance
- Joel Daul, R-Fr., Undeclared
- Bennett Dondoyano, R-Fr., Undeclared
- Zeke Downs, So., Undeclared
- Caden Fitch, Fr., Undeclared
- Bryce Fledderman, R-Fr., Undeclared
- Trent Forster, R-Fr., Undeclared
- Nick Friedel, R-So., Economics
- Michael Gadinis, R-Fr., Undeclared
- Carter Golgart, R-Fr., Finance
- Randall Gonzalez, Fr., Undeclared
- Will Gwinn, Fr., Undeclared
- Isaac Haney, Fr., Undeclared
- Tim Hemmersmeier, Jr., Finance / Real Estate
- Joshua Hong, Fr., Undeclared
- Griffin Intrieri, R-Jr., Business Administration
- Aedan Johnson, Sr., Sociology
- Kama Kamaka, So., Undeclared
- Muhindo Kapapa, R-Fr., Undeclared
- Bryan Kelly, R-Jr., Biology
- Derek Kline, Fr., Undeclared
- Tanner Kulijian, R-So., Marketing
- Luke Lacilento, Fr., Undeclared
- Ricky Draghi, R-Sr., History
- Aaron Laut, R-Sr., Business Administration
- Cody Laut, Jr., Sociology
- Anthony Lawrence, R-Sr., Accountancy
- Tim Lockhart, Fr., Undeclared
- Kim Mahoney, R-Sr., Mechanical Engineering
- Brandon Micale, So., Undeclared
- Jack Michael, R-Jr., Accountancy / Finance
- Jake Michaels, R-Jr., Biology
- Khepra Mims, Fr., Undeclared
- Mato Pacheco, R-So., Business Administration
- Gabriel Preciado, R-Fr., Undeclared
- James Reed, Fr., Undeclared
- Chris Reese, R-So., Electrical Engineering
- Reid Sinnett, R-Jr., Finance
- Koby Soden, Fr., Undeclared
- Kaene Soto, R-Jr., Economics
- Alex Spadone, So., Undeclared
- Connor Spencer, R-Sr., Electrical Engineering
- Marcus Vaivao, Sr., Mechanical Engineering
- Aidan Valencia, Jr., Mechanical Engineering
- Jake Wittwer, R-Sr., Political Science / English
STETSON UNIVERSITY (40)
- Bradley Alexander, So., History
- C.J. Barney, Fr., Discovery
- Arkee Brown, Sr., English (English Creative Writing)
- Alex Brown, So., Family Enterprise (Professional Sales)
- Steven Burdette, Jr., Accounting
- Jamison Craske, Jr., Sport Business / Professional Sales
- Omar Cunningham, Fr., Accounting
- Gaven DeFilippo, Jr., Master of Business Administration
- John Donegan, Fr., Accounting
- Colby Duncan, Jr., Sport Business (Marketing)
- Kyle Godlewski, So., Business Administration
- Peter Greubel, So., Public Health (Spanish)
- Max Hazard, Fr., Economics
- Grant Hodges, So., History (Education)
- Jackie Johnson, Sr., History (Education)
- Parker Johnson, Fr., Business Administration
- Peter Katz, Jr., Management (Spanish)
- Tony Latiff, Fr., International Business
- Michael Lawson, Fr., Health Sciences (Psychology)
- Jeffrey Lu, Fr., Molecular Biology / Applied Mathematics
- James McCammon, Sr., Business Administration (Marketing)
- Colin McGovern, Sr., Sport Business (Marketing)
- Jonny Messina, So., Health Sciences
- Tyler Mirabella, So., Marketing (Professional Sales)
- Jeremiah Nails, So., Sport Business
- Jake Navin, Fr., Sport Business
- Ethan Painter, Fr., Health Sciences
- Austin Perlman, Jr., Health Sciences
- Alex Piccirilli, Fr., Finance
- Fermon Reid, Fr., Finance
- Jack Sheehan, Jr., Business Administration
- George Shively, Fr., Health Sciences
- Hayden Smith, Fr., Health Sciences
- Regis Steighner, Jr., Economics/Finance
- Jacob Sullivan, So., Molecular Biology
- Matthew Sweeney, Jr., Finance
- Jamal Wakefield, Fr., Psychology
- Connor Wilson, Fr., Aquatic & Marine Biology
- Jason Winston, Fr., Political Science (Mathematics)
- Colin Wray, Fr., Sport Business
VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY (60)
- Gowan Baldwin, Sr., Finance
- Bryce Ball, Fr., Biology
- Brian Bartholomew, Fr., Mechanical Engineering
- Conor Beer, Fr., Business
- Cade Bishop, Fr., Actuarial Science
- Jamari Booker, Jr., Management
- Cody Boxrucker, Jr., Finance
- Aaron Byrd, Fr., Biomechanical Engineering
- Kyle Cartales, Jr., Chemistry
- Fletcher Christian, Fr., Chemical Engineering
- Alex Cotton, Jr., Management
- Josmar Diaz-Martinez, Sr., Physical Education / Sports Management
- David Drs, Fr., Mechanical Engineering
- Tramone Duncan, So., Finance
- Chris Duncan, So., Accounting
- Riley Edgerton, Fr., Kinesiology / Sports Management
- Drew Gedrys, So., Business
- Bailey Gessinger, Jr., Business Engineering / Sports Management
- Alex Helander, Jr., Electrical Engineering
- John Horan, Jr., Finance
- Jack Jarnigan, Jr., Sports Management
- Solomon Kamara, So., Psychology
- Alex Kluck, Fr., Finance
- JD Koehler, Jr., Kinesiology / Exercise Science
- Dimitrios Latsonas, Jr., Physical Education Teaching
- Bryce Leach, Fr., History Education
- Jalin LeAndre, Sr., Accounting
- Spencer Locke, Fr., Mechanical Engineering
- Andrew Lundberg, Jr., Marketing
- Jacob Marinelli, Fr., Business
- Kellan McKeag, Fr., Management
- Patrick McNerney, Fr., Business
- Matthew Messler, Jr., Management
- Adam Meyer, Fr., Electrical Engineering
- Alex Ng, Sr., Exercise Science
- Ben Nimz, Fr., Finance
- Brendan O'Doherty, Fr., Mechanical Engineering
- Murphy Osmond, Jr., Communications / Digital Media
- Carter Puckett, Fr., Business Analytics
- James Reed, Jr., Business Marketing
- Ollie Reese, Fr., Marekting
- Jean Rene, Sr., Physicial Education / Sports Management
- Eric Rentschler, Sr., Computer Engineering
- Terrance Roberts, Jr., Management
- Braden Russell, Fr., Mechanical Engineering
- Michael Scarsella, Fr., Mechanical Engineering
- Nasa Sete, Fr., Management
- Kohlton Sherman, Fr., Management
- Drew Snouffer, Sr., Physical Education / Exercise Science
- Jesse Studyvin, Jr., Management
- Brady Sullivan, Jr., Accounting
- Mason Sutter, Sr., Biology
- Shannon Taliaferro, Sr., Communications
- Jakob Trumpower, Jr., Computer Engineering
- Nick Turner, Sr., Management
- Gavin Twigg, So., Accounting
- Payton Voitik, Fr., Mathematics Education
- Thomas Walsh, Fr., Marketing
- Mike Wheeler, Sr., Economics
- Jimmy Zajac, So., Finance